Skip to content
Skip to the content
Prosciutto di Carpegnalogo darklogo light
Prosciutto di Carpegna
Prosciutto di Carpegnalogo darklogo light
11 September 2026 CuisineGastronomy

PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO CELEBRATED IN BRISBANE WITH AN EXCLUSIVE MEDIA DINNER AT OTTO

The new annual programme includes influencer collaborations, tasting days, digital activities, advertising and a special event in Brisbane

Read More
28 August 2026 CuisineGastronomy

PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO MEETS AUSTRALIAN MEDIA SCENE AT OTTO BRISBANE

The new annual programme includes influencer collaborations, tasting days, digital activities, advertising and a special event in Brisbane

Read More
PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO
25 June 2026 GastronomyUncategorized @en-au

PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO TASTING DAYS RETURN TO AUSTRALIA

The new annual programme includes influencer collaborations, tasting days, digital activities, advertising and a special event in Brisbane

Read More
25 May 2026 Gastronomy

PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO LAUNCHES THE THIRD YEAR OF THE EU GEM HAM IN AUSTRALIA

The new annual programme includes influencer collaborations, tasting days, digital activities, advertising and a special event in Brisbane

Read More
6 March 2026 Gastronomy

The art of hand-slicing arrives in Australia with Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO

Today, the narrative of gourmet delights is increasingly becoming a cultural experience where local identity, history, and arts and crafts intertwine: this is the choice made by th

Read More
6 March 2026 Gastronomy

Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO: Tips and a Downloadable Cookbook for Late-Summer Happy Hours

Drinks and wine paired with great food turn aperitivo into a social ritual that’s hard to give up from 4pm onwards. Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO, increasingly recognised and apprec

Read More
30 December 2025 Gastronomy

Savour the Spirit of a European Christmas EU Gem Ham Brings Rich Holiday Tradition to Australia

This holiday season, Australians are invited to experience the timeless taste of tradition with Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO, a premium delicacy brought to life through the EU Gem Ha

Read More
30 December 2025 Gastronomy

Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO becomes a social media star

Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO meets the fresh, contemporary, and engaging style of Australian content creators: the influencer marketing campaign for “The EU Gem Ham: Prosciutto di

Read More
30 December 2025 Gastronomy

Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO: Tasting Days begin

The events dedicated to promoting Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO on the Australian market continue. It is the land of the Aussies, the playing field where the Prosciutto di Carpegna PD

Read More
3 October 2025 Gastronomy

Sydney’s Culinary Scene Indulges in the Elegance of Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO

Sydney’s world-class food scene was treated to an unforgettable evening as The EU Gem Ham campaign unveiled Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO to a select gathering of media, chefs, rest

Read More

Posts pagination

1 2 3

latest posts

11 September 2026CuisineGastronomy
PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO CELEBRATED IN BRISBANE WITH AN EXCLUSIVE MEDIA DINNER AT OTTO
28 August 2026CuisineGastronomy
PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO MEETS AUSTRALIAN MEDIA SCENE AT OTTO BRISBANE
PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO
25 June 2026GastronomyUncategorized @en-au
PROSCIUTTO DI CARPEGNA PDO TASTING DAYS RETURN TO AUSTRALIA

follow us

Instagram
Top

connect with us

find us

eight avenue 487, NY
+123 344 056, +123 456 789

contact us

reservations@example.com,
office@example.com

opening hours

Tuesday - thursday 4pm - 11pm
Friday & saturday 12pm till late

Pinterest Facebook Instagram
  • The Campaign
  • Prosciutto di Carpegna PDO
  • The Territory
  • Protected designation of origin
  • Video collection
  • Tasting Days
  • Cookbook
  • News and Events

© 2024 The EU Gem Ham